Arts & Entertainment
Weho Concert Roundup: Mr. Big, Ice Cube, The Journey Experience
What to see and hear around West Hollywood between March 28 and April 3.
We are so lucky to have such a vibrant music scene in the neighborhood of West Hollywood. With music venues like the , , , , and , there is a fun show to catch on any given night of the week.
Here is Backstage Pass’ weekly calendar of concerts in West Hollywood for March 28 – April 3:
Monday, Mar. 28:
Find out what's happening in West Hollywoodwith free, real-time updates from Patch.
- Steel Panther - House of Blues at 9:30 p.m.
- Attaloss, Silver Thread Lane, Silver Stone - Whisky A Go-Go at 8 p.m.
- Brandon Gendvilas - Genghis Cohen at 9 p.m.
- Gina & The Eastern Block, Sabrosa Purr, The Kenzos, Thorcraft Cobra – Viper Room at 8:15 p.m.
Tuesday, Mar. 29:
- Wil Wheaton vs. Paul and Storm - Largo at 7:30 p.m.
- Zemaria - Roxy at 7:15 p.m.
- 12 Gague Justic, Hidden Dissonance, Slaying Serenity, Dominia - Whisky A Go-Go at 7:30 p.m.
- Brain Dead, Sistine, Uniform Standard (CD Release Party), Our Hospitality, Thomas Miltch - Viper Room at 8 p.m.
- Alfa, Cynthia Lin, Shaley - Geghis Cohen at 8 p.m.
- Open Mic - Gardenia Restaurant & Lounge - Every Tuesday at 7 p.m.
Wednesday, Mar. 30:
Find out what's happening in West Hollywoodwith free, real-time updates from Patch.
- Wil Wheaton vs. Paul and Storm - Largo at 7:30 p.m.
- Ice Cube – House of Blues at 9 p.m.
- Zemaria - Roxy at 7:15 p.m.
- 12 Gague, Justice, Hidden Dissonance, Slaying Serenity, Dominia -Whisky A Go-Go at 7:30 p.m.
- Brain Dead, Sistine, Uniform Standard (CD Release Party), Our Hospitality, Thomas Miltch - Viper Room at 8 p.m.
- Alfa, Cynthia Lin, Shaley - Geghis Cohen at 8 p.m.
- Open Mic - Gardenia Restaurant & Lounge - Every Tuesday at 7 p.m.
Thursday, Mar. 31:
- Soultre Presents Ringside, Dynamite Walls, Heartstop, Kaile Goh - Roxy at 8 p.m.
- Barb Wire Dolls - On The Rox at 9 p.m.
- Names Mean Nothing, Carnifex, Oceano, The Tony Danza Tapdance Extravaganza - Whisky A Go-Go at 6 p.m.
- Squealer, Dance Hall Pimps, The Pin-Up Girls, Ricky Rebel, DJ Drea, Dona Oxford - Viper Room at 8 p.m.
- The Four Postmen, Alyssa Anjelica James, Suicide Cowboy - Genghis Cohen at 7:45 p.m.
Friday, Apr. 1:
- Red Snow, Valleycircle, Oh So Wild, Wall of Lions - Troubadour at 7:45 p.m.
- Together Again At Last: Robyn Hitchcock, Grant-Lee Phillips, & Jon Brion - Largo at 9 p.m.
- The Journey Experience – House of Blues at 8:30 p.m.
- Gorgeous Got A Gun, Black Pocket Memory, Oh My Stars, Bristol To Memory, Bird By Bird - Roxy at 8 p.m.
- Vains of Jennia (CD Release Show), Nothing Sacred, Gun Metal Groove, John Maxfield Band, Noble Savages, Alloyed, Rosie & The Cobras, Savannah Phillips - Whisky A Go-Go at 7:30 p.m.
- Brandon Ashley, Ghost Robot - Viper Room at 10 p.m.
- Charlie Dane, Tim Permanent, Scott Mellis, Simon Lynge - Genghis Cohen at 7 p.m.
Saturday, Apr. 2:
- Mr. Big w/ Judge Jackson - House of Blues at 9 p.m.
- Celso Piña, La Santa Cecilia, Buyepongo, DJ Mexican Dubwiser - Troubadour at 8 p.m.
- The Thrilling Adventure Hour - Largo at 8:30 p.m.
- Seoul Sonic, Galaxy Express, Idiotape, Bidulgi OoyoO w/ Big Phony at 8 p.m.
- My Ruin, Ana Kefr, In Silence, Save Our Souls, Shatter Mask, Rain Falls Grey - Whisky A Go-Go at 8 p.m.
- Silent Treatment, Hey You, Inverse, Friday Crimes, Adam's Attic - Viper Room at 8:30 p.m.
- Lisa Jones, Rebecca Pidgeon, Danny Peck, Fren Asken - Genghis Cohen at 7:30 p.m.
Sunday, Apr. 3:
- Mazarati, KHAO 310, Cap Angels, Young Surgn, Dan Valdes, DJ Ralph M - Whisky A Go-Go at 7:30 p.m.
- The Monster In Us, Longway - Viper Room at 9 p.m.
We’ve removed the ability to reply as we work to make improvements. Learn more here